Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Kilkenny Waterford

 

Today, Wed, 27th October

Tomorrow »

This Morning

11:40
 
Dublin Coach
Leaves in 1 hr, 5 minutes

11:40 Departs Kilkenny Ormonde Road

 

12:25 Arrives Waterford Merchants Quay

Total journey time 45 minutes
11:45
 
Dublin Coach
Leaves in 1 hr, 10 minutes

11:45 Departs Kilkenny Ormonde Road

 

12:35 Arrives Waterford Merchants Quay

Total journey time 50 minutes
11:46
 
Irish Rail
Leaves in 1 hr, 11 minutes
Station

11:46 Departs Kilkenny MacDonagh

 

12:23 Arrives Waterford

Adult single: €13.85 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 37 minutes
12:05
 
Bus Éireann
Leaves in 1 hr, 30 minutes
Bus Stop

12:05 Departs MacDonagh Junction Shopping Centre, Kilkenny Railway Station, stop 337801

12:10 Picks up Kilkenny Castle, Ormonde College, stop 557121

 

13:10 Arrives Waterford Bus Station, stop 355051

Total journey time 1 hr, 5 minutes

This Afternoon

13:40
 
Dublin Coach

13:40 Departs Kilkenny Ormonde Road

 

14:25 Arrives Waterford Merchants Quay

Total journey time 45 minutes
13:45
 
Dublin Coach

13:45 Departs Kilkenny Ormonde Road

 

14:35 Arrives Waterford Merchants Quay

Total journey time 50 minutes
14:47
 
Irish Rail
Station

14:47 Departs Kilkenny MacDonagh

 

15:30 Arrives Waterford

Adult single: €13.85 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 43 minutes
15:40
 
Dublin Coach

15:40 Departs Kilkenny Ormonde Road

 

16:25 Arrives Waterford Merchants Quay

Total journey time 45 minutes
15:45
 
Dublin Coach

15:45 Departs Kilkenny Ormonde Road

 

16:35 Arrives Waterford Merchants Quay

Total journey time 50 minutes
16:44
 
Irish Rail
Station

16:44 Departs Kilkenny MacDonagh

 

17:21 Arrives Waterford

Adult single: €13.85 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 37 minutes

This Evening

17:40
 
Dublin Coach

17:40 Departs Kilkenny Ormonde Road

 

18:25 Arrives Waterford Merchants Quay

Total journey time 45 minutes
17:45
 
Dublin Coach

17:45 Departs Kilkenny Ormonde Road

 

18:35 Arrives Waterford Merchants Quay

Total journey time 50 minutes
17:50
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

17:50 Departs MacDonagh Junction Shopping Centre, Kilkenny Railway Station, stop 337801

17:55 Picks up Kilkenny Castle, Ormonde College, stop 557121

 

18:55 Arrives Waterford Bus Station, stop 355051

Total journey time 1 hr, 5 minutes
18:28
 
Irish Rail
Station

18:28 Departs Kilkenny MacDonagh

 

19:04 Arrives Waterford

Adult single: €13.85 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 36 minutes
19:12
 
Irish Rail
Station

19:12 Departs Kilkenny MacDonagh

 

19:49 Arrives Waterford

Adult single: €13.85 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 37 minutes
19:40
 
Dublin Coach

19:40 Departs Kilkenny Ormonde Road

 

20:25 Arrives Waterford Merchants Quay

Total journey time 45 minutes
19:45
 
Dublin Coach

19:45 Departs Kilkenny Ormonde Road

 

20:35 Arrives Waterford Merchants Quay

Total journey time 50 minutes
20:18
 
Irish Rail
Station

20:18 Departs Kilkenny MacDonagh

 

20:54 Arrives Waterford

Adult single: €13.85 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 36 minutes

Tonight

21:40
 
Dublin Coach

21:40 Departs Kilkenny Ormonde Road

 

22:25 Arrives Waterford Merchants Quay

Total journey time 45 minutes
21:45
 
Dublin Coach

21:45 Departs Kilkenny Ormonde Road

 

22:35 Arrives Waterford Merchants Quay

Total journey time 50 minutes
23:40
 
Dublin Coach

23:40 Departs Kilkenny Ormonde Road

 

00:25 (next day) Arrives Waterford Merchants Quay

Total journey time 45 minutes
23:45
 
Dublin Coach

23:45 Departs Kilkenny Ormonde Road

 

00:35 (next day) Arrives Waterford Merchants Quay

Total journey time 50 minutes

Latest Commutes

  • Offers
  • Requests

Monday to Friday

07:45 Kilkenny to Waterford by JohnC

Every Tuesday

08:00 Kilkenny to Waterford by Nocturnalanna


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »