Register  |  Login
 
 
 
 

Waterford Kilkenny

 

Today, Thu, 20th Jan 2022

Tomorrow »

Early Morning

05:55
 
Irish Rail
Leaves in 47 minutes
Station

05:55 Departs Waterford

 

06:31 Arrives Kilkenny MacDonagh

Adult single: €13.85 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 36 minutes

This Morning

06:45
 
Dublin Coach
Leaves in 1 hr, 37 minutes

06:45 Departs Waterford Merchants Quay

 

07:40 Arrives Kilkenny McDonagh Junction

Total journey time 55 minutes
07:00
 
Dublin Coach
Leaves in 1 hr, 52 minutes

07:00 Departs Waterford Merchants Quay

 

07:45 Arrives Kilkenny McDonagh Junction

Total journey time 45 minutes
07:50
 
Irish Rail
Station

07:50 Departs Waterford

 

08:26 Arrives Kilkenny MacDonagh

Adult single: €13.85 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 36 minutes
08:00
 
Lift sharing offer by Sullivan123

Runs Monday to Friday

Contact Details & More Info »
Total journey time approximately 1 hour
08:00
 
Lift sharing offer by James

Runs Monday to Friday

Share fuel costs or take turns driving.

Contact Details & More Info »
Total journey time approximately 1 hour
08:45
 
Dublin Coach

08:45 Departs Waterford Merchants Quay

 

09:40 Arrives Kilkenny McDonagh Junction

Total journey time 55 minutes
09:00
 
Dublin Coach

09:00 Departs Waterford Merchants Quay

 

09:45 Arrives Kilkenny McDonagh Junction

Total journey time 45 minutes
09:40
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

09:40 Departs Bus Station, stop 355051

Drops off Kilkenny Castle, Ormonde College, stop 337811

 

10:46 Arrives Kilkenny MacDonagh Junction Shopping Centre, Kilkenny Railway Station, stop 337801

Total journey time 1 hr, 6 minutes
10:45
 
Dublin Coach

10:45 Departs Waterford Merchants Quay

 

11:40 Arrives Kilkenny McDonagh Junction

Total journey time 55 minutes
11:00
 
Irish Rail
Station

11:00 Departs Waterford

 

11:37 Arrives Kilkenny MacDonagh

Adult single: €13.85 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 37 minutes
11:00
 
Dublin Coach

11:00 Departs Waterford Merchants Quay

 

11:45 Arrives Kilkenny McDonagh Junction

Total journey time 45 minutes
12:45
 
Dublin Coach

12:45 Departs Waterford Merchants Quay

 

13:40 Arrives Kilkenny McDonagh Junction

Total journey time 55 minutes

This Afternoon

13:00
 
Dublin Coach

13:00 Departs Waterford Merchants Quay

 

13:45 Arrives Kilkenny McDonagh Junction

Total journey time 45 minutes
13:05
 
Irish Rail
Station

13:05 Departs Waterford

 

13:41 Arrives Kilkenny MacDonagh

Adult single: €13.85 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 36 minutes
14:45
 
Dublin Coach

14:45 Departs Waterford Merchants Quay

 

15:40 Arrives Kilkenny McDonagh Junction

Total journey time 55 minutes
14:50
 
Irish Rail
Station

14:50 Departs Waterford

 

15:26 Arrives Kilkenny MacDonagh

Adult single: €13.85 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 36 minutes
15:00
 
Dublin Coach

15:00 Departs Waterford Merchants Quay

 

15:45 Arrives Kilkenny McDonagh Junction

Total journey time 45 minutes
15:15
 
Bus Éireann
Bus Stop

15:15 Departs Bus Station, stop 355051

Drops off Kilkenny Castle, Ormonde College, stop 337811

 

16:18 Arrives Kilkenny MacDonagh Junction Shopping Centre, Kilkenny Railway Station, stop 337801

Total journey time 1 hr, 3 minutes
16:45
 
Dublin Coach

16:45 Departs Waterford Merchants Quay

 

17:40 Arrives Kilkenny McDonagh Junction

Total journey time 55 minutes

This Evening

17:00
 
Dublin Coach

17:00 Departs Waterford Merchants Quay

 

17:45 Arrives Kilkenny McDonagh Junction

Total journey time 45 minutes
18:25
 
Irish Rail
Station

18:25 Departs Waterford

 

19:11 Arrives Kilkenny MacDonagh

Adult single: €13.85 Fare info from railusers.ie
Total journey time 46 minutes
18:35
 
J.J. Kavanagh Coaches
Bus Stop

18:35 Departs Waterford I.T., Main Entrance

18:45 Picks up The Manor, opposite Topaz Garage

18:50 Picks up Bank of Ireland, Parnell Street

19:00 Picks up The Quay, Dooleys Hotel

 

19:30 Arrives Kilkenny Ormonde House Ormonde Road

Total journey time 55 minutes
18:45
 
Dublin Coach

18:45 Departs Waterford Merchants Quay

 

19:40 Arrives Kilkenny McDonagh Junction

Total journey time 55 minutes
19:00
 
Dublin Coach

19:00 Departs Waterford Merchants Quay

 

19:45 Arrives Kilkenny McDonagh Junction

Total journey time 45 minutes
20:45
 
Dublin Coach

20:45 Departs Waterford Merchants Quay

 

21:40 Arrives Kilkenny McDonagh Junction

Total journey time 55 minutes

Tonight

21:00
 
Dublin Coach

21:00 Departs Waterford Merchants Quay

 

21:45 Arrives Kilkenny McDonagh Junction

Total journey time 45 minutes

Latest Commutes

  • Offers
  • Requests

Monday to Friday

04:00 Waterford to Kilkenny by Kennyking006
08:00 The Quay, Waterford City to Kilkenny by James
08:00 Waterford to Kilkenny by Sullivan123

Any Day

Waterford to Kilkenny by Blakehanley48
Waterford to Kilkenny by Sarahlouisemurphy.33
Waterford to Kilkenny by Siobhan

 

Waterford to Kilkenny by Snaffalan


Feedback and Comments

Comment on this page »